Thursday, March 25, 2010

VERSUS.

hey.i'm back.tp x nak cite pasal kat k.l.nnt la.next post.hee.
okay.ak nak cite pasal buku ni.

VERSUS BY HLOVATE.

"...bukan mudah utk berubah
dari tanpa arah ke sejadah
dari tepi jalanan ke sujud menghadap tuhan..."

ak bce tagline pon da rse best.hehe.dan cpt btul ak habiskan bce buku ni.asal la die buat pendek sgt eh?x puas kot.haha.

dan seperti biase.ak akan terkesan bile bce novel hlovate.last yr ak bce rooftop rant.pergh.smgt trus nak buat spm.gile ah.kire die pon ad kredit la ak berjaya dpt 10A tu.hehe.

this is what i got from Versus.
to make 180 degree changes in life is damn hard.hurts like hell.costs blood and bones.torn apart inside.
mmg susah nak jadi baik.baik as in BAIK.B.A.I.K.hidup ikut syariat.berlandaskan Quran dan Sunnah.jadik budak skema.ikut skema Allah dan Rasul.

mcm mane baik tu?
"...klu cukup solat tp x pkai tudung,x ckup baik lagi.klu pkai tudung tp x solat pun x ckup baik lagi.pkai tudung tp pkai short sleeves nmpk lengan pun kira x ckup baik lagi.pkai tudung tp pkai baju ketat jarang berbayang,pun kira x ckup baik lagi.kena fikir balik.dgn sekadar ckup pakai tudung,pkai bj lengan panjang tu dah kira baik?......"
think again.islam is the best way of life.ppl just don't see the beauty of islam.

we'll never reach perfection because there's always room for improvement.yet.along the way to perfection we'll learn to get better.

seriously.after done reading this book.
i too,wanna make changes in life.change for good.yeah.it's hard.damn hard.like hell.
being young is only once in a lifetime.and im not going to waste it with all sorts of crappy things in life.
susah.dan x tau pon nak start dr mane.xpe aliah.slow2.insya ALLAH.

i've found these words while reading Versus. beast.someone taking care the meals.koala.kangaroo.aussie.australia.econs.maths.statistics.commerce.it just.reminding me to.....argh.nvm.*sighs*i hope it will fade away someday.as if nothing's happen in the first place.and i hope fate fares u better.now and then.

VERSUS:the hardest part is when you are against yourself.yeah.indeed.*sighs*

2 comments:

starlover said...

Oh alia you made me want to go to the bookstore now and get the book right away xD

Things will get better dear. Just keep your faith with you, and face life head-on =D
I'll always be supporting you =)

aliah said...

but it only available in the bookstore in april.hee
i bought it in KL bookfair.

yeah.thanx sis.
thanx for being there for me.
:)

:)

there's always a little truth behind every "JUST KIDDING ", a little knowledge behind every " I DON'T KNOW ", a little emotion behind every " I DON'T CARE ", and a little pain behind every " IT'S OKAY "