Saturday, May 29, 2010

Happy 1.

Hey, this blog is turning 1 today. Time flews very fast without me noticing it. It seemed like yesterday I wrote this crappy and naive and immature and whatsoever welcoming words, the very first post with a picture of me there. Lol. Now I laughed myself when I read back those words.

Thanks, for being there when nobody would hear those crap stories of mine, always be the best place for me to throw tantrums, to unleash my rage, to cry and to calm myself for all this while. You are the best listener, that never complain and the best company of mine, that never get bored.

(mmg la kan, kalau blog ni berckp....ngee~ haha.)

Well, I'm addicted to this blog. You can see, I update my blog almost everyday, coz I really feel very calm and comfortable after telling my stories to this blog. Yeah, I'll miss this blog BIG TIME when i commence with IB soon. I bet there's no time for blogging though *sigh sigh*

*sigh somemore*

Everybody deserves a chance. But I know I am way way way too late. I wish I can turn back time and correct all the wrongdoings.

Doraemon Doraemon ! *cry cry*

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

wooot
klaka ler gambo kamu tuu
kakakah

p/s-bile nak jumpe aku

aliah said...

*slap slap slap slap slap*
Comel la. Muka innocent gila.
Haha.

p/s : sape kau? X malu nak jumpa aku?? Haha.

Nnt lah. Aku dah duk Banting. Haha.

yana said...

Everybody deserves a chance. But I know I am way way way too late. I wish I can turn back time and correct all the wrongdoings.

Doraemon Doraemon ! *cry cry*

aliah. kau ok x?huhu~

aliah said...

Hm. I just noticed something.

OK kot.

:)

there's always a little truth behind every "JUST KIDDING ", a little knowledge behind every " I DON'T KNOW ", a little emotion behind every " I DON'T CARE ", and a little pain behind every " IT'S OKAY "