Monday, October 4, 2010

:S

Everything will come to an end. Anyways, today I have to go back to KMB, after 5 days holidays. Yes, I have never felt happy nor sad going back there. It is just undefined feeling overwhelming my body and soul. Well, as usual, I didn't really finish my works. There were some I managed to but it is imperfect. I know. Oh ya, before I forget, I have bio test tomorrow, yet I didn't start any revision. Ergh, please stop me from being a lazy bum. -.-' This is important, as it gonna be my 5% marks for my final.Urgh. FINAL. Why is that people always said IB is HARD!! Grr. It freaks me out okayy ! I'm still doubting myself. T_T up to this point. O Allah, bestow me your guidance and blessing..

Green with envy. For H had started her sem break, and officially end with semester 1.

Pray for me. Please do.
a l i a h.

2 comments:

Hana Napiah said...

it tear me apart to end the sem 1, dol.
hard enough, i said.

aliah said...

oh? IDK that. lol

*pat pat* nah. jia you. :')

:)

there's always a little truth behind every "JUST KIDDING ", a little knowledge behind every " I DON'T KNOW ", a little emotion behind every " I DON'T CARE ", and a little pain behind every " IT'S OKAY "